Category: 2010 Season

Rayleigh Womens 2010 Stats

Batting Bowling Fielding
Name Matches
Played
Inngs Completed
Innings
Not
Outs
Runs
Scored
Highest
Score
Batting
Ave.
Overs Mdns Runs Wkts Ave. Econ Catches Run Outs
Ager C 3 3 1 2 6 12 12.00             1 0
Barnard F 4 3 3 0 2 2 0.67 2 0 16 0   8.00    
Billet J 6 5 5 0 15 8 3.00 16 1 82 1 82.00 5.13    
Castle K 8 7 7 0 58 23 8.29 19.4 2 89 3 29.67 4,59 1  
Davis J 6 3 3 0 3 3 1.00 15 0 109 4 27.25 7.27    
Dunkley F 4 7 4 3 7 4 1.75 10 1 63 2 31.50 6.30    
Elmer C 1 1 1 0 2 2 2.00                
Frost L 9 7 6 1 67 25 11.17 27 0 163 5 32.60 6.04    
Harmsworth L 8 3 1 2 1 1 1.00 25 1 129 8 16.13 5.16    
Harwood-White E 7 7 4 3 47 25 11.75             1  
Kelly M 8 7 7 0 19 15 2.71             4  
King F 8 6 4 2 20 10 5.00 3 0 14 2 7.00 4.67 2  
King M 8 8 6 2 82 27 13.67 23 0 151 9 16.78 6.57 2  
Kirby L 4 3 3 0 9 6 3.00                
Lees K 5 3 3 0 11 9 3.67 16 0 110 2 55.00 6.88 1 2
Lennox S 6 6 2 4 89 25 44.50 15.3 2 78 6 13.00 5.10    
Maddock S 2 1 1 0 0 0 0.00                
McGowan A 7 5 3 2 26 13 8.67 4 0 31 0   7.75    
Pointer J 2 0 0 0 0 0                  
Williams Z 8 7 5 2 35 18 7.00 21.4 0 159 1 159.00 7.43    

2010 1st XI Squad

Mike Law

Ian Bryant (capt.)

Danny White

Matt Williams

Jason Ox

Mike Walsh

Jon Cook

Craig Baird

Chris Eldridge

Neil Henson

Marcus Cornish

Matt Gilmore

Jim Ewing

J James

John Stirk

2010 3rd XI Squad

Division 8 Champions

The Team on the day the 3rd XI were promoted at Burnham

2010 Division 8 Champions

The Squad

Richard Verrinder
Matt Verrinder (capt.)
Jack Vile
Tony Catling
Adam Dudmish
Paul Davies
Paul Dudmish
Matt Lennox
Tom Chase
George Barker
John Wright
Matt Belcher
Ray Winney
Alex Jones
Adam Vyse
Ben Stevens
Darren Smith
Richard Mantell
Steve Elsdon

2010 Club Fielding

Catches Run Outs Assists
J Stirk 15 2 0
A Jones 11 0 0
I Bryant 10 1 0
J Ox 10 4 0
C Eldridge 9 1 0
M Cornish 9 2 0
M Walker 9 0 0
M Verrinder 7 0 1
B Walker 7 2 0
B Stevens 7 2 0
P Dudmish 6 0 0
P Wolff 6 0 0
A Vyse 6 0 0
A Brown 6 1 0
M Law 6 0 0
C Mayor 6 0 0
D Smith 6 0 0
C Grob 5 0 0
P Hammond 5 0 0
Paul Davies 5 1 0
R Mantell 5 0 0
L Sabatini 4 0 0
L Druce 4 3 0
G Barker 4 0 0
G Hirst 4 0 0
C Baird 4 0 0
J Cook 4 1 0
S Lowe 4 0 0
R Abley 4 1 0
A Lynch 4 0 0
Andy James 4 2 0
S Levett 4 0 0
J Vile 3 0 0
A Impey 3 0 0
I King 3 0 0
S Grob 3 0 0
D Ox 3 1 0
N Dunn 3 0 0
M Dobson 3 1 0
D Harrington 3 0 0
S Adams 3 0 0
G Illott 3 0 0
A Catling 3 0 0
H Kirby 2 0 0
J Attfield 2 0 0
G Bush 2 1 0
D White 2 0 0
A Dudmish 2 0 0
Alex James 2 0 0
J Dray 2 0 0
L Keeley 2 0 0
M Williams 2 0 0
M Walsh 2 0 0
N Dobson 2 0 0
N Henson 2 2 0
M Gilmore 2 2 0
R Verrinder 2 0 0
M Lennox 2 0 0
M Belcher 2 0 0
S Elsdon 2 0 0
S Harwood 2 0 0
J James 2 3 0
J Robinson 2 0 0
J Ellis 2 0 0
T Proctor 1 0 0
Conor Slough 1 0 0
S Lynch 1 0 0
S Lennox 1 0 0
R Sabatini 1 0 0
G Bevis 1 0 0
B James 1 0 0
S Rodwell 1 0 0
A Keeley 1 0 0
M Cooper 1 0 0
T Osbourn 1 0 0
S Verrinder 1 0 0
T Chase 1 1 0
G Humphries 1 0 0
T Rees 1 0 0
C Illott 1 0 0
L Sullivan 1 0 0
C Humphries 1 0 0
D Hall 1 0 0
D Bond 1 0 0
Chris Slough 1 0 0
J Ewing 1 3 0
M Hall 1 1 0
J Himpfen-Jones 1 0 0
J Wright 1 0 0

2010 Club Wicket Keeping

Catches Stumpings Run Outs Assists
M Williams 10 0 0 0
R Winney 8 1 0 0
M Sanderson 8 2 0 0
M Lennox 7 1 0 0
P Dudmish 5 1 0 0
H Kirby 5 2 0 0
D White 5 4 0 0
B Dawbarn 4 6 0 0
N Dobson 3 0 0 0
F Tennyson 3 10 0 0
D Smith 2 1 0 0
M Hall 1 1 1 0
J Attfield 1 0 0 0

2010 Top Bowling

Bowling Opposition Date
J Wratten 6 for 34 vs Danbury Queens Park II 01/05/2010
I Bryant 6 for 41 vs Bentley II 28/08/2010
Alex James 5 for 10 vs South Woodham Ferrers III 07/08/2010
R Mantell 5 for 21 vs Wickham 17/07/2010
Paul Davies 5 for 31 vs Marconi 14/08/2010
G Bush 5 for 35 vs Havering-atte-Bower III 28/08/2010
I Bryant 5 for 36 vs Writtle 21/08/2010
G Barker 5 for 37 vs Marconi 12/06/2010
A Catling 5 for 39 vs Mountnessing 08/05/2010
G Humphries 5 for 41 vs Rankins III 24/07/2010
I Bryant 5 for 45 vs Tillingham 05/06/2010
Paul Davies 5 for 47 vs Burnham Sports II 21/08/2010
I Bryant 5 for 58 vs Rettendon 06/06/2010
J Cook 5 for 58 vs Burnham Sports 15/05/2010
Andy James 5 for 63 vs Great Wakering 31/07/2010
M Walsh 4 for 4 vs Rankins 10/04/2010
M Cooper 4 for 7 vs Galleywood II 10/07/2010
C Humphries 4 for 9 vs Eastwood IV 19/06/2010
L Sullivan 4 for 13 vs Old Chelmsfordians V 21/08/2010
L Sabatini 4 for 22 vs Hockley III 01/05/2010
I Bryant 4 for 26 vs Tillingham 07/08/2010
A Keeley 4 for 27 vs Hullbridge II 31/07/2010
R Abley 4 for 27 vs Springfield III 24/07/2010
A Catling 4 for 30 vs Burnham Sports II 21/08/2010
T Chase 4 for 30 vs Burnham Sports II 19/06/2010
M Walker 4 for 30 vs Wickham 15/05/2010
R Abley 4 for 30 vs Ashingdon 31/07/2010
R Abley 4 for 31 vs Ingatestone II 19/06/2010
G Barker 4 for 32 vs Mountnessing 08/05/2010
J Ewing 4 for 34 vs Ecko Monarchs 04/09/2010
S Adams 4 for 35 vs Leigh-on-Sea 21/07/2010
R Abley 4 for 35 vs Old Chelmsfordians II 14/08/2010
R Mantell 4 for 36 vs Rettendon II 15/05/2010
J Stirk 4 for 40 vs Ashingdon 29/05/2010
J Ewing 4 for 48 vs Brookweald 31/07/2010
G Barker 4 for 48 vs Old Chelmsfordians II 14/08/2010
A Dudmish 4 for 49 vs Rainham 26/06/2010
C Humphries 4 for 50 vs Billericay St Johns II 17/07/2010
A Dudmish 4 for 55 vs Springfield IV 24/07/2010
N Dunn 4 for 56 vs Great Burstead II 29/05/2010
D James 4 for 57 vs Boreham II 22/05/2010
A Vyse 4 for 59 vs Rettendon II 17/07/2010

2010 Best Batting

Score Balls 4s 6s Opposition Date
N Dobson 165* 129 balls 26 fours 0 sixes Old Chelmsfordians V 10/07/2010
D White 129* 116 balls 12 fours 6 sixes Chignal 22/05/2010
N Henson 116* 109 balls 22 fours 0 sixes Leigh-on-Sea 21/07/2010
A Vyse 112 85 balls 17 fours 0 sixes Great Burstead II 29/05/2010
J Ox 108* 81 balls 19 fours 0 sixes Brookweald 31/07/2010
D White 108 81 balls 9 fours 8 sixes Tillingham 05/06/2010
J Cook 104* 98 balls 18 fours 0 sixes Aythorpe Roding 24/04/2010
I Bryant 102 85 balls 9 fours 2 sixes Mount 13/06/2010
L Hedges 101* 73 balls 12 fours 2 sixes Springfield IV 24/07/2010
A Impey 101* 118 balls 10 fours 0 sixes Rainham 26/06/2010
A Vyse 101 104 balls 8 fours 4 sixes Old Chelmsfordians 09/05/2010
A Vyse 101 81 balls 13 fours 2 sixes Lyndhurst 16/05/2010
J Cook 99 91 balls 15 fours 2 sixes Rankins 10/04/2010
M Cornish 98* 101 balls 11 fours 0 sixes Writtle 21/08/2010
F Tennyson 96* 83 balls 13 fours 0 sixes Eastwood III 04/09/2010
A Catling 94 66 balls 9 fours 5 sixes Great Burstead II 31/07/2010
J Stirk 85 95 balls 11 fours 4 sixes Hullbridge 07/08/2010
J Ellis 85 113 balls 11 fours 1 sixes Ingatestone II 21/08/2010
F Tennyson 83* 91 balls 10 fours 0 sixes Rankins III 24/07/2010
B Walker 82 108 balls 14 fours 0 sixes Bentley IV 05/06/2010
R Verrinder 82 136 balls 8 fours 0 sixes Rettendon II 15/05/2010
C Baird 82* 78 balls 11 fours 2 sixes Ingatestone 10/07/2010
P Wolff 81* 83 balls 7 fours 1 sixes Ashingdon 29/05/2010
A Impey 81* 121 balls 14 fours 0 sixes Ashingdon 31/07/2010
R Mantell 81 120 balls 15 fours 0 sixes Eastwood II 04/09/2010
C Eldridge 80 96 balls 12 fours 0 sixes Chignal 24/07/2010
S Harwood 80* 91 balls 12 fours 0 sixes Boreham II 22/05/2010
B Walker 76 87 balls 10 fours 0 sixes Wickham 17/07/2010
C Eldridge 75 99 balls 11 fours 1 sixes Tillingham 07/08/2010

2010 Best Partnerships by Wicket

Wkt Runs Opposition Date
1 159 B Stevens and I Bryant vs Mount 13/06/2010
2 135 D White and J Cook vs Tillingham 05/06/2010
3 149 D White and J Ox vs Chignal 22/05/2010
4 101 M Belcher and J Vile vs Broomfield II 07/08/2010
5 105* J Vile and G Barker vs Springfield IV 22/05/2010
6 99 M Sanderson and P Wolff vs Sandon Sports 01/05/2010
7 107 G Barker and Paul Davies vs Mountnessing 10/07/2010
8 141* C Grob and A Keeley vs Old Chelmsfordians IV 10/07/2010
9 80* L Druce and J Ox vs Rettendon 06/06/2010
10 97 J Ox and J Stirk vs East Hanningfield 23/05/2010

2010 Top Partnerships

Wkt Runs Opposition Date
1st 159 B Stevens I Bryant Sunday XI v Mount 13/06/2010
1st 155 B Walker R Sabatini Fourth XI v Leigh-on-Sea IV 24/04/2010
1st 155 M Hall C Grob Fifth XI v Hullbridge II 31/07/2010
3rd 149 D White J Ox First XI v Chignal 22/05/2010
1st 143* P Wolff J Stirk Second XI v Ashingdon 29/05/2010
8th 141* C Grob A Keeley Fifth XI v Old Chelmsfordians IV 10/07/2010
3rd 137 J Stirk S Adams Second XI v Hullbridge 07/08/2010
2nd 135 D White J Cook First XI v Tillingham 05/06/2010
2nd 133 A Impey M Belcher Second XI v Rainham 26/06/2010
2nd 114 A Vyse A Impey Third XI v Great Burstead II 29/05/2010
3rd 112* L Hedges M Verrinder Third XI v Springfield IV 24/07/2010
1st 109 J Dray J Gibbons Sixth XI v Rayleigh Fairview IV 19/06/2010
7th 107 G Barker Paul Davies Third XI v Mountnessing 10/07/2010
5th 105* J Vile G Barker Third XI v Springfield IV 22/05/2010
3rd 103 A Vyse A Dudmish Sunday XI v Lyndhurst 16/05/2010
1st 102 R Verrinder J Vile Third XI v Broomfield II 05/06/2010
4th 101 M Belcher J Vile Third XI v Broomfield II 07/08/2010
5th 100* N Buckley N Dobson Sixth XI v Old Chelmsfordians V 21/08/2010
6th 99 M Sanderson P Wolff Second XI v Sandon Sports 01/05/2010
10th 97 J Ox J Stirk Sunday XI v East Hanningfield 23/05/2010
2nd 97 B Walker S Harwood Fourth XI v Galleywood II 08/05/2010
1st 97 B Walker R Mantell Fourth XI v Wickham 17/07/2010
6th 96 A Vyse N Dobson Sunday XI v Old Chelmsfordians 09/05/2010
1st 92 C Eldridge D White First XI v Tillingham 07/08/2010
7th 90* C Baird I Bryant First XI v Ingatestone 10/07/2010
3rd 90 J Cook J Ox First XI v Brookweald 31/07/2010
3rd 90 R Verrinder M Verrinder Third XI v Springfield IV 22/05/2010
2nd 88 A Vyse L Hedges Third XI v Springfield IV 24/07/2010
6th 86 N Henson M Cornish Midweek XI v Leigh-on-Sea 21/07/2010
2nd 86 C Grob F Tennyson Fifth XI v Rankins III 24/07/2010
7th 85* A Jones G Bush Fourth XI v Bentley IV 07/08/2010
1st 83 D White M Williams First XI v Little Waltham 14/08/2010
1st 83 A Impey J Ellis Second XI v Ashingdon 31/07/2010
1st 83 N Dobson Chris Slough Sixth XI v Stock IV 07/08/2010
3rd 82 F Tennyson D Bond Fifth XI v Rankins III 24/07/2010
1st 82 B Walker A Thurogood Fourth XI v Bentley IV 05/06/2010
4th 82* B Walker M Lennox Fourth XI v Hockley III 01/05/2010
5th 82 C Eldridge C Baird First XI v Ingatestone 10/07/2010
1st 81 R Verrinder A Vyse Third XI v Rettendon II 17/07/2010
4th 80 J Stirk W Leadbeater Second XI v Old Chelmsfordians II 12/06/2010
9th 80* L Druce J Ox Sunday XI v Rettendon 06/06/2010
5th 78 P Wolff J Stirk Second XI v Ingatestone II 19/06/2010
3rd 77 M Belcher M Verrinder Third XI v Marconi 12/06/2010
1st 77 C Eldridge D White First XI v Burnham Sports 15/05/2010
3rd 77* F Tennyson D Bond Fifth XI v Eastwood III 04/09/2010
2nd 76* A Vyse M Belcher Third XI v Marconi 14/08/2010
5th 75* F Tennyson A Keeley Fifth XI v Hullbridge II 31/07/2010