MIDWEEK XI | |||
Date | Opposition | Venue | Start time |
20-07-17 | Old Albanians Touring | H | 2pm |
11-08-17 | Ashingdon | H | 2pm |
22-08-17 | Woodham Mortimer | A | 1pm |
28-08-17 | Peartree Touring | H | 1pm |
Rayleigh tour to Norfolk | |||
Date | Opposition | Venue | Start time |
01-08-17 | Garboldisham | A | 2pm |
02-08-17 | Norwich (Ingham) | A | 2pm |
03-08-17 | Old Buckenham | A | 2pm |
04-08-17 | Eight Ash Green | A | 2pm |
Category: 2017 Season
2017 Fixtures – 1st XI
Date | 1st | League / friendly | Start time |
15-04-17 | Tillingham (H) | Friendly | 1:00 PM |
22-04-17 | Havering atte Bower (H) | Friendly | 1:00 PM |
29-04-17 | Rettendon (A) | Friendly | 1:00 PM |
06-05-17 | Springfield (H) | League – Prem | 1:00 PM |
13-05-17 | Old Chelmsfordians (A) | League – Prem | 1:00 PM |
20-05-17 | Bentley (A) | League – Prem | 1:00 PM |
27-05-17 | Canvey Island (H) | League – Prem | 1:00 PM |
03-06-17 | Brookweald (A) | League – Prem | 1:00 PM |
10-06-17 | Rettendon (H) | League – Prem | 1:00 PM |
17-06-17 | Great Baddow (A) | League – Prem | 1:00 PM |
24-06-17 | Goresbrook (H) | League – Prem | 1:00 PM |
01-07-17 | High Roding (A) | League – Prem | 1:00 PM |
08-07-17 | Springfield (A) | League – Prem | 1:00 PM |
15-07-17 | Old Chelmsfordians (H) | League – Prem | 1:00 PM |
22-07-17 | Bentley (H) | League – Prem | 1:00 PM |
29-07-17 | Canvey Island (A) | League – Prem | 1:00 PM |
05-08-17 | Brookweald (H) | League – Prem | 1:00 PM |
12-08-17 | Rettendon (A) | League – Prem | 1:00 PM |
19-08-17 | Great Baddow (H) | League – Prem | 1:00 PM |
26-08-17 | Goresbrook (A) | League – Prem | 1:00 PM |
02-09-17 | High Roding (H) | League – Prem | 1:00 PM |
09-09-17 | Sturry Touring (H) | Friendly | 1:00 PM |
16-09-17 | Eastwood (H) | Friendly | 1:00 PM |
23-09-17 | St Clements (H) | Friendly | 1:00 PM |
2017 Fixtures – 6th XI
Date | 6th | League | Start time |
06-05-17 | St Johns Billericay II (A) | League – Div 10 | 1:00 PM |
13-05-17 | Galleywood III (H) | League – Div 10 | 1:00 PM |
20-05-17 | Broomfield II (H) | League – Div 10 | 1:00 PM |
27-05-17 | Writtle III (A) | League – Div 10 | 1:00 PM |
03-06-17 | Oaklands (H) | League – Div 10 | 1:00 PM |
10-06-17 | Boreham II (A) | League – Div 10 | 1:00 PM |
17-06-17 | South Woodham Ferrers III (H) | League – Div 10 | 1:00 PM |
24-06-17 | Bentley IV (A) | League – Div 10 | 1:00 PM |
01-07-17 | Hornchurch Athletic IV (H) | League – Div 10 | 1:00 PM |
08-07-17 | St Johns Billericay II (H) | League – Div 10 | 1:00 PM |
15-07-17 | Galleywood III (A) | League – Div 10 | 1:00 PM |
22-07-17 | Broomfield II (A) | League – Div 10 | 1:00 PM |
29-07-17 | Writtle III (H) | League – Div 10 | 1:00 PM |
05-08-17 | Oaklands (A) | League – Div 10 | 1:00 PM |
12-08-17 | Boreham II (H) | League – Div 10 | 1:00 PM |
19-08-17 | South Woodham Ferrers III (A) | League – Div 10 | 1:00 PM |
26-08-17 | Bentley IV (H) | League – Div 10 | 1:00 PM |
02-09-17 | Hornchurch Athletic IV (A) | League – Div 10 | 1:00 PM |
2017 Fixtures – 5th XI
Date | 5th | League | Start time |
06-05-17 | Chignal (H) | League – Div 8 | 1:00 PM |
13-05-17 | South Woodham Ferrers II (A) | League – Div 8 | 1:00 PM |
20-05-17 | Navestock II (A) | League – Div 8 | 1:00 PM |
27-05-17 | Rankins II (H) | League – Div 8 | 1:00 PM |
03-06-17 | Springfield IV (A) | League – Div 8 | 1:00 PM |
10-06-17 | Rainham III (H) | League – Div 8 | 1:00 PM |
17-06-17 | East Hanningfield II (A) | League – Div 8 | 1:00 PM |
24-06-17 | Canvey Island II (H) | League – Div 8 | 1:00 PM |
01-07-17 | Willow Herbs II (A) | League – Div 8 | 1:00 PM |
08-07-17 | Chignal (A) | League – Div 8 | 1:00 PM |
15-07-17 | South Woodham Ferrers II (H) | League – Div 8 | 1:00 PM |
22-07-17 | Navestock II (H) | League – Div 8 | 1:00 PM |
29-07-17 | Rankins II (A) | League – Div 8 | 1:00 PM |
05-08-17 | Springfield IV (H) | League – Div 8 | 1:00 PM |
12-08-17 | Rainham III (A) | League – Div 8 | 1:00 PM |
19-08-17 | East Hanningfield II (H) | League – Div 8 | 1:00 PM |
26-08-17 | Canvey Island II (A) | League – Div 8 | 1:00 PM |
02-09-17 | Willow Herbs II (H) | League – Div 8 | 1:00 PM |
2017 Fixtures – 3rd XI
Date | 3rd | League / friendly | Start time |
29-04-17 | Willow Herbs (H) | Friendly | 1:00 PM |
06-05-17 | Little Waltham II (H) | League – Div 5 | 1:00 PM |
13-05-17 | St Johns Billericay (A) | League – Div 5 | 1:00 PM |
20-05-17 | Great Wakering (A) | League – Div 5 | 1:00 PM |
27-05-17 | Ingatestone II (H) | League – Div 5 | 1:00 PM |
03-06-17 | Hornchurch Athletic II (A) | League – Div 5 | 1:00 PM |
10-06-17 | Writtle II (H) | League – Div 5 | 1:00 PM |
17-06-17 | Rayne (A) | League – Div 5 | 1:00 PM |
24-06-17 | Rainham II (H) | League – Div 5 | 1:00 PM |
01-07-17 | Navestock (A) | League – Div 5 | 1:00 PM |
08-07-17 | Little Waltham II (A) | League – Div 5 | 1:00 PM |
15-07-17 | St Johns Billericay (H) | League – Div 5 | 1:00 PM |
22-07-17 | Great Wakering (H) | League – Div 5 | 1:00 PM |
29-07-17 | Ingatestone II (A) | League – Div 5 | 1:00 PM |
05-08-17 | Hornchurch Athletic II (H) | League – Div 5 | 1:00 PM |
12-08-17 | Writtle II (A) | League – Div 5 | 1:00 PM |
19-08-17 | Rayne (H) | League – Div 5 | 1:00 PM |
26-08-17 | Rainham II (A) | League – Div 5 | 1:00 PM |
02-09-17 | Navestock (H) | League – Div 5 | 1:00 PM |
09-09-17 | Great Baddow (A) | Friendly | 1:00 PM |
2017 Fixtures – 4th XI
Date | 4th | League / friendly | Start time |
29-04-17 | Eastwood II (A) | Friendly | 1:00 PM |
06-05-17 | Woodham Mortimer II (A) | League – Div 7 | 1:00 PM |
13-05-17 | Old Southendians (H) | League – Div 7 | 1:00 PM |
20-05-17 | St Andrews (H) | League – Div 7 | 1:00 PM |
27-05-17 | Boreham (A) | League – Div 7 | 1:00 PM |
03-06-17 | Hatfield Peverel (H) | League – Div 7 | 1:00 PM |
10-06-17 | Wickham (A) | League – Div 7 | 1:00 PM |
17-06-17 | Goresbrook III (H) | League – Div 7 | 1:00 PM |
24-06-17 | Galleywood II (A) | League – Div 7 | 1:00 PM |
01-07-17 | Burnham Sports II (H) | League – Div 7 | 1:00 PM |
08-07-17 | Woodham Mortimer II (H) | League – Div 7 | 1:00 PM |
15-07-17 | Old Southendians (A) | League – Div 7 | 1:00 PM |
22-07-17 | St Andrews (A) | League – Div 7 | 1:00 PM |
29-07-17 | Boreham (H) | League – Div 7 | 1:00 PM |
05-08-17 | Hatfield Peverel (A) | League – Div 7 | 1:00 PM |
12-08-17 | Wickham (H) | League – Div 7 | 1:00 PM |
19-08-17 | Goresbrook III (A) | League – Div 7 | 1:00 PM |
26-08-17 | Galleywood II (H) | League – Div 7 | 1:00 PM |
02-09-17 | Burnham Sports II (A) | League – Div 7 | 1:00 PM |
2017 Fixtures – 2nd XI
Date | 2nd | League / friendly | Start |
22-04-17 | Rankins (A) | Friendly | 1:00 PM |
29-04-17 | Rettendon II (H) | Friendly | 1:00 PM |
06-05-17 | Havering-atte-Bower (A) | League – Div 2 | 1:00 PM |
13-05-17 | Little Waltham (H) | League – Div 2 | 1:00 PM |
20-05-17 | Bentley II (H) | League – Div 2 | 1:00 PM |
27-05-17 | Ingatestone (A) | League – Div 2 | 1:00 PM |
03-06-17 | Chadwell Heath (H) | League – Div 2 | 1:00 PM |
10-06-17 | Goresbrook II (A) | League – Div 2 | 1:00 PM |
17-06-17 | Terling (H) | League – Div 2 | 1:00 PM |
24-06-17 | Great Waltham (A) | League – Div 2 | 1:00 PM |
01-07-17 | Eastwood (H) | League – Div 2 | 1:00 PM |
08-07-17 | Havering-atte-Bower (H) | League – Div 2 | 1:00 PM |
15-07-17 | Little Waltham (A) | League – Div 2 | 1:00 PM |
22-07-17 | Bentley II (A) | League – Div 2 | 1:00 PM |
29-07-17 | Ingatestone (H) | League – Div 2 | 1:00 PM |
05-08-17 | Chadwell Heath (A) | League – Div 2 | 1:00 PM |
12-08-17 | Goresbrook II (H) | League – Div 2 | 1:00 PM |
19-08-17 | Terling (A) | League – Div 2 | 1:00 PM |
26-08-17 | Great Waltham (H) | League – Div 2 | 1:00 PM |
02-09-17 | Eastwood (A) | League – Div 2 | 1:00 PM |
2017 Fixtures – W&G
Rayleigh Ladies (Fridays) | |||
Date | Opposition | Venue | Time |
05-05-17 | Great Waltham | H | 6pm |
12-05-17 | Hutton | H | 6pm |
19-05-17 | Old Chelmsfordians | A | 6pm |
26-05-17 | Maldon | H | 6pm |
02-06-17 | Kelvedon | A | 6pm |
09-06-17 | Great Waltham | A | 6pm |
16-06-17 | Hutton | A | 6pm |
23-06-17 | Old Chelmsfordians | H | 6pm |
30-06-17 | Maldon | A | 6pm |
07-07-17 | Kelvedon | H | 6pm |
Beaumont Seymour League |
2017 Fixtures – Sunday
Date | Sunday XI | Start time |
23-04-17 | ||
30-04-17 | ||
07-05-17 | ||
14-05-17 | Hackney Marsh (H) | 1:00 PM |
21-05-17 | Chequers (A) | 2:00 PM |
28-05-17 | Little Baddow (H) | 1:00 PM |
04-06-17 | ||
11-06-17 | Terling (A) | 2:00 PM |
18-06-17 | ||
25-06-17 | Havering-atte-bower (A) | 1:00 PM |
02-07-17 | Chequers (H) | 2:00 PM |
09-07-17 | ||
16-07-17 | Chelmsford (A) | 1:30 PM |
23-07-17 | AB’s 50th XI (H) | 1:00 PM |
30-07-17 | ||
06-08-17 | Little Baddow (A) | 1:00 PM |
13-08-17 | Presidents Day | 1:00 PM |
20-08-17 | ||
27-08-17 | T20 finals day @ Rayleigh CC | |
03-09-17 | ||
10-09-17 | Brentwood (H) | 1:00 PM |
17-09-17 |
2017 Fixtures – 7th XI
Date | 7th | Venue | Start time |
06-05-17 | |||
13-05-17 | |||
20-05-17 | Great Waltham III (H) | Friendly – Lake Meadows | 1:00 PM |
27-05-17 | |||
03-06-17 | Chelmsford VI (H) | Friendly – Lake Meadows | 1:30 PM |
10-06-17 | Westcliff IV (H) | Friendly – Wickford Memorial | 1:00 PM |
17-06-17 | Havering-atte-Bower III (A) | Friendly | 1:00 PM |
24-06-17 | Tillingham III (A) | Friendly | 1:00 PM |
01-07-17 | Chelmsford VI (A) | Friendly | 2:00 PM |
08-07-17 | Westcliff IV (H) | Friendly | 1:00 PM |
15-07-17 | Great Waltham III (A) | Friendly | 1:00 PM |
22-07-17 | Tillingham III (H) | Friendly – Wickford Memorial | 1:00 PM |
29-07-17 | Havering-atte-Bower III (A) | Friendly – Lake Meadows | 1:00 PM |
05-08-17 | Westcliff IV (A) | Friendly | 1:00 PM |
12-08-17 | Great Baddow IV (H) | Friendly – Lake Meadows | 1:00 PM |
19-08-17 | |||
26-08-17 |