Category: Current season fixtures

2018 Fixtures – u11 Colts

DateOpponentsTypeVenueTimeResult
UNDER 11 DRAGON FIXTURES   
May     
6Leigh *A9.30 
13Hadleigh*H9.30 
w/c 14Leigh !H  
20Rayleigh Wyverns*H9.30 
June     
3SOSEMT*A9.30 
w/c 4Cup (2)!A  
10Old Southendians *H9.30 
17Westcliff*H9.30 
w/c 18Cup (S/F)!H  
24Rankins*A9.30 
July     
8Cup Final!A  
15League Semi-Finals* 9.30 
22League Final*A9.30 
 * SEDCB League East Group 
! Cup games
   
     
      
UNDER 11 WYVERNS FIXTURES    
      
DateOpponentsTypeVenueTimeResult
May     
6Rankins*A9.30 
13Leigh *H9.30 
20Rayleigh Eagles*H9.30 
June     
3Hadleigh*H9.30 
10SOSEMT*H9.30 
17Old Southendians *A9.30 
24Westcliff*H9.30 
 * SEDCB League East Group    

2018 Fixtures – u13 Colts

DateOpponentsTypeVenueTimeResult
May     
6Leigh*H9.30 
13Hadleigh*A9.30 
20Rankins 2*A9.30 
June     
3SOSEMT  *A9.30 
w/c 4Cup (2)!A  
10Old Southendians *A9.30 
17Westcliff*A9.30 
w/c 18Cup (S/F)!H  
24Rankins*H9.30 
July     
8Cup Final!A  
15League Semi-Finals* 9.30 
22League Final*A9.30 
 * SEDCB League East Group 
! Cup games

2018 Fixtures – u15 Colts

DateOpponentsTypeVenueTimeResult
UNDER 15 DRAGON FIXTURES   
April     
w/c 30Leigh!A6.00 
May     
9Cup (2)!H6.00 
w/c 14Leigh*A6.00 
30Hadleigh*H6.00 
June     
6Rayleigh Wyverns*H6.00 
w/c 11SOSEMT  *A6.00 
20Old Southendians *H6.00 
27Westcliff*H6.00 
July     
w/c 2Rankins*A6.00 
w/c 16Semi-Finals* 9.30 
w/c 23Final* 9.30 
 * SEDCB League East Group 
! Peters Cup
   
     
UNDER 15 WYVERNS FIXTURES   
May    Result
w/c 14Rankins*A6.00 
30Leigh*H6.00 
June     
6Rayleigh Eagles*H6.00 
13Hadleigh*H6.00 
20SOSEMT  *H6.00 
28Old Southendians *A6.00 
July     
4Westcliff*A6.00 
 * SEDCB League East Group    

2018 Fixtures 6th XI

Date Opponents Type Venue Time Result
April          
28          
May          
5 Broomfield II * A 1.00 Lost by 136 runs
12 Boreham II * H 1.00 Lost by 193 runs
19 Great Waltham III * A 1.00 Lost by 184 runs
26 Oaklands * H 1.00 Lost by 9 wkts
June          
2 South Woodham Ferrers III * A 1.00 Lost by 86 runs
9 Beaulieu Park II * A 1.00 Lost by 208 runs
16 Galleywood III * H 1.00 Lost by 94 runs
23 Bentley IV * A 1.00 Won – conceded by Bentley
30 Hornchurch Athletic IV * H 1.00 Won by 60 runs
July          
7 Broomfield II * H 1.00  
14 Boreham II * A 1.00  
21 Great Waltham III * H 1.00  
28 Oaklands * A 1.00  
August          
4 South Woodham Ferrers III * H 1.00  
11 Beaulieu Park II * H 1.00  
18 Galleywood III * A 1.00  
25 Bentley IV * H 1.00  
September          
1 Hornchurch Athletic IV * A 1.00  
8          
  *T Rippon Mid Essex League Division 10    

2018 Fixtures 5th XI

Date Opponents Type Venue Time Result
April          
28          
May          
5 East Hanningfield II * H 1.00 Won by 5 wkts 
12 Rayne II * A 1.00 Lost by 4 wkts 
19 Rankins II * H 1.00 Lost by 28 runs
26 Canvey Island II * A 1.00 Lost by 45 runs
June          
2 Springfield IV * H 1.00 Lost by 5 wkts
9 Little Baddow II * H 1.00 Lost by 44 runs
16 Burnham Sports II * A 1.00 Won by 6 runs
23 Chignal * H 1.00 Lost by 9 wkts
30 Beaulieu Park * A 1.00 Lost by 93 runs
July          
7 East Hanningfield II * A 1.00  
14 Rayne II * H 1.00  
21 Rankins II * A 1.00  
28 Canvey Island II * H 1.00  
August          
4 Springfield IV * A 1.00  
11 Little Baddow II * A 1.00  
18 Burnham Sports II * H 1.00  
25 Chignal * A 1.00  
September          
1 Beaulieu Park * H 1.00  
8          
  *T Rippon Mid Essex League Division 8    

2018 Fixtures 3rd XI

Date Opponents Type Venue Time Result
April          
28 Orsett III F H 1.00 Cancelled 
May          
5 St Johns Billericay  * A 1.00 Lost by  9 wkts 
12 Writtle II * H 1.00 Won by 8 wkts 
19 Rayne * A 1.00 Won by 2 wkts
26 Stock II * H 1.00 Lost by 8 runs
June          
2 Hornchurch Athletic II * A 1.00 Lost by 43 runs
9 Brookweald II * H 1.00 Lost by 26 runs
16 Ongar * A 1.00 Lost by 57 runs
23 Rainham II * A 1.00 Lost by 6 wkts
30 Tillingham II * H 1.00 Won by 5 runs
July          
7 St Johns Billericay  * H 1.00  
14 Writtle II * A 1.00  
21 Rayne * H 1.00  
28 Stock II * A 1.00  
August          
4 Hornchurch Athletic II * H 1.00  
11 Brookweald II * A 1.00  
18 Ongar * H 1.00  
25 Rainham II * H 1.00  
September          
1 Tillingham II * A 1.00  
8 Great Baddow II F H 1.00  
15 Eastwood  F H 1.00  
  *T Rippon Mid Essex League Division 5    

2018 Fixtures 4th XI

Date Opponents Type Venue Time Result
April          
28 Eastwood II F A 1.00 Cancelled 
May          
5 Boreham * H 1.00 Lost by 41 runs 
12 South Woodham Ferrers II * A 1.00 Lost by 5 wkts 
19 Goresbrook III * H 1.00 Won by 5 wkts
26 Woodham Mortimer II * A 1.00 Lost by 6 wkts
June          
2 Galleywood II * H 1.00 Won by 7 wkts
9 Rayleigh Fairview II * A 1.00 Won by 73 runs
16 Havering Atte Bower II * H 1.00 Won by 122 runs
23 Old Southendians  * H 1.00 Lost by 7 wkts
30 Rainham III * A 1.00 Won by 6 wkts
July          
7 Boreham * A 1.00  
14 South Woodham Ferrers II * H 1.00  
21 Goresbrook III * A 1.00  
28 Woodham Mortimer II * H 1.00  
August          
4 Galleywood II * A 1.00  
11 Rayleigh Fairview II * H 1.00  
18 Havering Atte Bower II * A 1.00  
25 Old Southendians  * A 1.00  
September          
1 Rainham III * H 1.00  
8          
  *T Rippon Mid Essex League Division 7    

2018 Fixtures 2nd XI

Date Opponents Type Venue Time Result
April          
21 Rankins F A 1.00  Lost by 3 wkts
28 Rettendon II F H 1.00  Cancelled
May          
5 Tillingham * H 1.00 Cancelled 
12 Bentley II * A 1.00  Lost by 124 runs
19 Great Waltham * H 1.00 Won by 124 runs
26 Stock * A 1.00 Lost by 119 runs
June          
2 Hornchurch Athletic * H 1.00 Lost by 82 runs
9 Great Totham * A 1.00 Lost by 9 wkts
16 Springfield II * H 1.00 Lost by 42 runs
23 Great Baddow * H 1.00 Lost by 21 runs
30 Writtle * A 1.00 Lost by 124 runs
July          
7 Tillingham * A 1.00  
14 Bentley II * H 1.00  
21 Great Waltham * A 1.00  
28 Stock * H 1.00  
August          
4 Hornchurch Athletic * A 1.00  
11 Great Totham * H 1.00  
18 Springfield II * A 1.00  
25 Great Baddow * A 1.00  
September          
1 Writtle * H 1.00  
8          
  *T Rippon Mid Essex League Division 1    

2018 Fixtures WG

Date Opponents Type Venue Time Result
May          
4 Maldon * H 6.00  
7 St Lawrence & Highland Court # A    
11 Great Waltham * A 6.00  
18 Hutton * H 6.00  
20 Cup/Plate Round 2 #      
25 Old Chelmsfordians * A 6.00  
June          
1 Kelvedon * H 6.00  
3 Cup/Plate Round 3 #      
8 Maldon * A 6.00  
15 Great Waltham * H 6.00  
17 Cup/Plate Round 4 #      
22 Hutton * A 6.00  
29 Old Chelmsfordians * H 6.00  
July          
6 Kelvedon * A 6.00  
27 Ladies Softball Festival        
           
* Beaumont Seymour League South Division      
# National Women’s T20 Knockout        

2018 Fixtures Sunday

Date Opponents Type Venue Time Result
May          
27 Little Baddow F H 1.00  
July          
22 Canewdon  F A 1.00  
29 Leyton Orient Supporters F H 1.00  
August          
5 Little Baddow F A 1.00  
12 Presidents Day F H 1.00