Author: Richard Verrinder

2019 Partnerships by team

Partnerships by team – as at 11 May 2019

  Second XI            
1 7 A Impey and I Bryant v Basildon & Pitsea 11-May-19
2 46 M Acraman and I Bryant v Basildon & Pitsea 11-May-19
3 3 J Walker and I Bryant v Basildon & Pitsea 11-May-19
4 4 I Bryant and R Nolde v Basildon & Pitsea 11-May-19
5 12 M Lennox and R Nolde v Basildon & Pitsea 11-May-19
6 7 K Patel and R Nolde v Basildon & Pitsea 11-May-19
7 4 T Gosling and R Nolde v Basildon & Pitsea 11-May-19
9 32 J Ellis and M Acraman v Terling 04-May-19
10 15 S du Plessis and E Ward v Basildon & Pitsea 11-May-19
  Third XI            
1 16 M Sanderson and J Nolde v Writtle II 11-May-19
2 29 S Adams and M Sanderson v Writtle II 11-May-19
3 38 M Sanderson and S Law v Writtle II 11-May-19
4 20 S Law and S Verrinder v Writtle II 11-May-19
5 13 S Verrinder and Paul Davies v Writtle II 11-May-19
6 63 T Osbourn and M Law v Billericay St Johns 04-May-19
7 26 M Law and Paul Davies v Writtle II 11-May-19
8 17 M Law and S Martin v Billericay St Johns 04-May-19
9 15 C Mayfield and M Law v Billericay St Johns 04-May-19
10 2* M Law and D Hall v Billericay St Johns 04-May-19
  Fourth XI            
1 39 S Harwood and B Walker v Ingatestone II 11-May-19
2 34 S McMeekin and S Harwood v Brookweald II 04-May-19
3 23 M Bailey and N Noble v Ingatestone II 11-May-19
4 29 B Walker and M Walker v Brookweald II 04-May-19
5 19 J Wright and M Walker v Ingatestone II 11-May-19
6 9 M Walker and S Gosling v Ingatestone II 11-May-19
7 6 S Harmsworth and S Gosling v Ingatestone II 11-May-19
8 15 M Walker and Mihir Patel v Brookweald II 04-May-19
9 17 S Gosling and J Coleman v Ingatestone II 11-May-19
10 12* R Mantell and A Mayfield v Brookweald II 04-May-19
  Fifth XI            
1 93 Simon Lennox and D Baldwin v Beaulieu Park II 04-May-19
2 15 D Bond and P Hammond v Boreham II 11-May-19
3 23 S Rothon and R Hart v Boreham II 11-May-19
4 25 G Coleman and R Hart v Boreham II 11-May-19
5 37 P Hammond and R Hart v Boreham II 11-May-19
6 3 R Hart and S Levett v Boreham II 11-May-19
7 33* S Levett and P Wolff v Boreham II 11-May-19
  Sixth XI            
1 18 R Verrinder and M Hall v South Woodham Ferrers III 11-May-19
2 27 K Paik and M Hall v South Woodham Ferrers III 11-May-19
3 5 M Hall and J Andrews v South Woodham Ferrers III 11-May-19
4 24 J Andrews and J Balkwill v South Woodham Ferrers III 11-May-19
5 3 J Balkwill and S Treweek v South Woodham Ferrers III 11-May-19
6 69 R Verrinder and J Bumpus v Great Waltham III 04-May-19
7 23 S Skillett and F Barnard v South Woodham Ferrers III 11-May-19
8 53* P Wolff and M Callaway v Great Waltham III 04-May-19
  Friendly 1st XI            
1 85 B Francis and T Turner v Little Baddow 20-Apr-19
3 78 T Turner and J Cook v Little Baddow 20-Apr-19
4 56* J Cook and J Ox v Little Baddow 20-Apr-19
  Friendly 2nd XI            
2 118 A Impey and S Gosling v Belhus 27-Apr-19
3 78* A Impey and S Law v Belhus 27-Apr-19
7 34 C Frost and S Adams v Rankins 20-Apr-19

2019 Partnerships by wicket

Partnerships by wicket – as at 11 May 2019

1 93 Simon Lennox and D Baldwin Fifth XI Beaulieu Park II 04-May-19
2 118 A Impey and S Gosling Friendly 2nd Belhus 27-Apr-19
3 78 T Turner and J Cook Friendly 1st XI Little Baddow 20-Apr-19
3 78* A Impey and S Law Friendly 2nd Belhus 27-Apr-19
4 56* J Cook and J Ox Friendly 1st XI Little Baddow 20-Apr-19
5 37 P Hammond and R Hart Fifth XI Boreham II 11-May-19
6 69 R Verrinder and J Bumpus Sixth XI Great Waltham III 04-May-19
7 36 W Nolde and I Turnbull First XI Stock 04-May-19
8 53* P Wolff and M Callaway Sixth XI Great Waltham III 04-May-19
9 32 J Ellis and M Acraman Second XI Terling 04-May-19
10 15 S du Plessis and E Ward Second XI Basildon & Pitsea 11-May-19

2019 Fixtures Midweek

Date Opponents Type Ven Time Result
May          
9 Westcliff  # A 6.00  
13 Rankins * A 6.00  
22 Alleyn Court Aces * H 6.00  
30 Emersons * A 6.00  
June          
3 Cup Semi Finals # A 6.00  
11 Southend EMT * A 6.00  
20 Westcliff * A 6.00  
24 Cup Finals #   6.00  
July          
1 Rayleigh Fairview  * A 6.00  
10 Civic Centre * H 6.00  
17 Canewdon * H 6.00  
24 Eastwood  * H 6.00  
31 Evening League Reps   H 6.00  
# Southend Evening League Cup    
* Southend Evening League      
           
  Rayleigh Tour To Norfolk 2019    
Date Opposition   Ven Time Result
July           
30 Garbodishham   A 2.00  
31 Norwich (Ingham)   A 2.00  
August        
1 Old Buckenhams   A 2.00  
2 Eight Ash Green   A 2.00  

Curry Night

You are invited to attend a fundraiser curry night on 18th April – see menu below.

Please confirm via facebook or to 07476 133323.
 
Sam Law
RCC Social Secretary
 
Rayleigh Cricket Club Fund Raiser
When? Thursday 18th April 2019 (Bank Holiday weekend), 7pm
Where? Saffron Tandoori – 32 Eastwood Road, Rayleigh SS6 7JQ
Price – £15 per head including starter, main
course, vegetable side dish and
either a rice or naan bread
Menu

Continue reading “Curry Night”

2019 Fixtures Sunday – Rayleigh Fambridge

Date Opponents Type Ven Time Result
April          
22          
28 Boreham   H 1.00  
May          
5 Woodham Mortimer   H 1.00  
12 Rettendon   A 1.00  
19 Eastonians    H 1.00  
26 Tillingham   H 1.00  
June          
2 Terling   A 1.00  
9 New Calypsonians   H 1.30  
16 Upminster   H 2.00  
23 Orsett   A 1.00  
30 Brentwood   H 2.00  
July          
7 Rettendon   H 1.00  
14 Terling   H 1.00  
21 Orsett   H 1.00  
28 Leyton Orient Supporters H 1.00  
August        
4 Brentwood   A 2.00  
11 Presidents Day   H 1.00  
18 Tillingham   A 1.00  
25 Rayleigh Fairview   H 1.00  
September        
1 Leyton Orient Supporters H 1.00  
8 Fambridge Tour        
15 Woodham Mortimer   A 1.00