Author: Richard Verrinder

2019 Fixtures Midweek

Date Opponents Type Ven Time Result
May          
9 Westcliff  # A 6.00  
13 Rankins * A 6.00  
22 Alleyn Court Aces * H 6.00  
30 Emersons * A 6.00  
June          
3 Cup Semi Finals # A 6.00  
11 Southend EMT * A 6.00  
20 Westcliff * A 6.00  
24 Cup Finals #   6.00  
July          
1 Rayleigh Fairview  * A 6.00  
10 Civic Centre * H 6.00  
17 Canewdon * H 6.00  
24 Eastwood  * H 6.00  
31 Evening League Reps   H 6.00  
# Southend Evening League Cup    
* Southend Evening League      
           
  Rayleigh Tour To Norfolk 2019    
Date Opposition   Ven Time Result
July           
30 Garbodishham   A 2.00  
31 Norwich (Ingham)   A 2.00  
August        
1 Old Buckenhams   A 2.00  
2 Eight Ash Green   A 2.00  

Curry Night

You are invited to attend a fundraiser curry night on 18th April – see menu below.

Please confirm via facebook or to 07476 133323.
 
Sam Law
RCC Social Secretary
 
Rayleigh Cricket Club Fund Raiser
When? Thursday 18th April 2019 (Bank Holiday weekend), 7pm
Where? Saffron Tandoori – 32 Eastwood Road, Rayleigh SS6 7JQ
Price – £15 per head including starter, main
course, vegetable side dish and
either a rice or naan bread
Menu

Continue reading “Curry Night”

2019 Fixtures Sunday – Rayleigh Fambridge

Date Opponents Type Ven Time Result
April          
22          
28 Boreham   H 1.00  
May          
5 Woodham Mortimer   H 1.00  
12 Rettendon   A 1.00  
19 Eastonians    H 1.00  
26 Tillingham   H 1.00  
June          
2 Terling   A 1.00  
9 New Calypsonians   H 1.30  
16 Upminster   H 2.00  
23 Orsett   A 1.00  
30 Brentwood   H 2.00  
July          
7 Rettendon   H 1.00  
14 Terling   H 1.00  
21 Orsett   H 1.00  
28 Leyton Orient Supporters H 1.00  
August        
4 Brentwood   A 2.00  
11 Presidents Day   H 1.00  
18 Tillingham   A 1.00  
25 Rayleigh Fairview   H 1.00  
September        
1 Leyton Orient Supporters H 1.00  
8 Fambridge Tour        
15 Woodham Mortimer   A 1.00  

2019 Fixtures – u11 Colts

  UNDER 11 FIXTURES      
Date Opponents Type Ven Time Result
May          
5 SOSEMT * A 9.30  
12 Hadleigh * H 9.30  
19 OSSCC * H 9.30  
26       9.30  
June          
2 Westcliff * H 9.30  
9 Leigh * H 9.30  
16       9.30  
23 Westcliff B * A 9.30  
30 Rankins * H 9.30  
July          
7       9.30  
14       9.30  
21       9.30  
28       9.30  
  * SEDCB League East Group     
         ! 8 A-Side T20        

2019 Fixtures – u13 Colts

  UNDER 13 WYVERNS FIXTURES  
Date Opponents Type Ven Time Result
May          
5 Westcliff * H 9.30  
12 Leigh on sea * A 9.30  
19       9.30  
26       9.30  
June          
2 SOSEMT * A 9.30  
9 Hadleigh * H 9.30  
16       9.30  
23 Rankins * H 9.30  
30 Rayleigh Eagles * A 9.30  
July          
7       9.30  
14       9.30  
           
  * SEDCB League East Group     
           
  UNDER 13 EAGLES FIXTURES    
Date Opponents Type Ven Time Result
May          
5 SOSEMT   A 9.30  
12 Hadleigh   A 9.30  
19 Rankins   A 9.30  
26       9.30  
June          
2       9.30  
9 Westcliff   A 9.30  
16       9.30  
23 Leigh   H 9.30  
30 Rayleigh Wyverns   H 9.30  
July          
7       9.30  
14       9.30  
           
  * SEDCB League East Group     

2019 Fixtures – u15 Colts

Date Opponents Type Ven Time Result
May          
w/e 5 Hadleigh ! A 6.00  
w/e 12 Cup Rnd 2 ! A 6.00  
w/e 18 Cup Semi Final !   6.00  
w/e 26 Cup Final !   6.00  
June          
w/e 2 SOSEMT * A 6.00  
5 Hadleigh * H 6.00  
12 OSSCC * H 6.00  
25 Westcliff * A 6.00  
July          
3 Leigh  * H 6.00  
10 Rankins * H 6.00  
           
  * SEDCB League East Group     
         ! Peters Cup        
  w/e – week ending       

2019 Fixtures Women & Girls

Date Opponents Type Ven Time Result
May          
3 Maldon * H 6.00  
10 Old Chelmsfordians * A 6.00  
17          
21 Kelvedon * A 6.00  
24 Hutton * H 6.00  
31 Chelmsford Willows * A 6.00  
June          
7 Great Waltham * H 6.00  
11          
14 Old Chelmsfordians * H 6.00  
21 Maldon * A 6.00  
28 Kelvedon * H 6.00  
July          
2 Hutton * A 6.00  
5 Chelmsford Willows * H 6.00  
12 Great Waltham * A 6.00  
19 Play Offs        
22 Finals Day @ County Ground    
           
* Beaumont Seymour League South Division  

2019 Fixtures 7th XI

Date Opponents Type Ven Time Result
May          
4       1.00  
11       1.00  
18       1.00  
25 Chelmsford VI   A 1.00  
June          
1 Herongate   A 1.00  
8 Galleywood IV   A 1.00  
15       1.00  
22 Old Chelmsfordians V   A 1.00  
29       1.00  
July          
6 Chelmsford VI   H 1.00  
13 Willow Herbs II   H 1.00  
20 Herongate   A 1.00  
27 Old Chelmsfordians V   H 1.00  
August        
3       1.00  
10       1.00  
17       1.00  
24       1.00  
31       1.00  

2019 Fixtures 1st XI

Date Opponents Type Ven Time Result
April          
13 Tillingham   A 1.00  
20 Little Baddow   H 1.00  
27 Rettendon   H 1.00  
May          
4 Stock * H 1.00  
11 Aythorpe Roding * A 1.00  
18 Springfield * H 1.00  
25 Bentley * A 1.00  
June          
1 Great Totham * H 1.00  
8 Great Baddow * A 1.00  
15 Old Chelmsfordians  * H 1.00  
22 Canvey Island  * H 1.00  
29 Rainham * A 1.00  
July          
6 Stock * A 1.00  
13 Aythorpe Roding * H 1.00  
20 Springfield * A 1.00  
27 Bentley * H 1.00  
August        
3 Great Totham * A 1.00  
10 Great Baddow * H 1.00  
17 Old Chelmsfordians  * A 1.00  
24 Canvey Island  * A 1.00  
31 Rainham * H 1.00  
September        
7 Springfield   H 1.00  
14 Eastwood   H 1.00  
21 St Clements   H 1.00  
  *T Rippon Mid Essex League  Premier Division